wXw

wXw

Share
wXw
  • WXW: 16 Carat 2017 Night 1

    wXw 16 Carat Gold 2017 First Round Match
    Cody Rhodes vs. Da Mack

    wXw 16 Carat Gold 2017 First Round Match
    JT Dunn vs. Marius Al-Ani

    wXw 16 Carat Gold 2017 First Round Match
    Koji Kanemoto vs. Timothy Thatcher

    wXw 16 Carat Gold 2017 First Round Match
    Ilja Dragunov vs. The Avalanche

    wXw 16 Carat...

  • WXW: Best Of Doug Williams

    Doug Williams vs. Christopher Daniels vs. Jody Fleisch - FWA London Calling, 25.10.2002 - FWA British Heavyweight Title Three Way Match

    Doug Williams vs. American Dragon - ROH Scramble Madness, 16.11.2002 - 30 Minute Iron Man Match

    Doug Williams vs. Low Ki - wXw Fight Club 2005: Burning! - Tag ...

  • WXW: Best Of Chris Hero Volume 3

    Chris Hero vs. Bryan Danielson - wXw 16 Carat Gold 2008 - Tag 3, 09.03.2008

    Chris Hero vs. Takashi Sugiura - wXw/NOAH Dead End VIII - Tag 2: European Navigation, 22.06.2008

    Chris Hero vs. Bad Bones - wXw 16 Carat Gold 2010 - Tag 1, 05.03.2010

    Chris Hero vs. Martin Stone - wXw 16 Carat Gold 201...

  • WXW: Best Of Bryan Danielson Volume 2

    1. Bryan Danielson vs. Doug Williams- wXw 3/6/09

    2. Bryan Danielson vs. Zack Sabre Jr.- wXw 3/7/09

    3. wXw World Heavyweight Championship match: Bryan Danielson vs. Claudio Castagnoli- wXw 5/1/09

    4. wXw World Heavyweight Championship match: Bryan Danielson vs. Absolute Andy- wXw 5/2/09

    5. Brya...

  • WXW: 16 Carat 2017 Night 2

    Jeff Cobb vs. Donovan Dijak

    wXw 16 Carat Gold 2017 Quarter Final
    Mike Bailey vs. Matt Riddle

    wXw 16 Carat Gold 2017 Quarter Final
    Ilja Dragunov vs. Timothy Thatcher

    wXw 16 Carat Gold 2017 Quarter Final
    WALTER vs. Marius Al-Ani

    wXw 16 Carat Gold 2017 Quarter Final
    Cody Rhodes vs. Bad Bones Joh...

  • WXW: 16 Carat 2017 Night 3

    Held March 17th 2017 featuring the semifinals and finals of the 16 Carat Tournament.

    Non Tournament matches:

    wXw World Tag Team Championship Gauntlet: Francis Kaspin & Chris Colen vs. Paul London & Da Mack vs. A4 (Marius al-Ani & Absolute Andy) (c) vs. Avalanche & Julian Nero vs. RINGKAMPF (Tim...

  • WXW: Femme Fatales

    Alpha Female vs. Alexis Rose

    Dahlia Black vs. Jinny

    Leah Vaughan vs. Melanie Gray

    Pollyanna vs. Shanna

    Elimination 4 Way Dance im Finale

    Non Tournament: Laura di Matteo vs. Queen Maya

  • WXW 16 Carat Gold 2018 Night 1

    First Round Matches:
    Absolute Andy vs. Marius Al-Ani
    Avalanche vs. Keith Lee
    Mark Haskins vs. Travis Banks
    David Starr vs. Winner of the Alternate Four Way Dance
    Lucky Kid vs. Matt Sydal
    Jonah Rock vs. Timothy Thatcher
    Alexander James vs. Chris Brookes
    Da Mack vs. Matt Riddle
    John "Bad B...

  • wXw: 16 Carat Gold 2018 Night 2

    wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship, 3 Way Dance: John "Bad Bones" Klinger vs. Ilja Dragunov vs. WALTER
    wXw Women's Championship Match: Toni Storm vs. Melanie Gray
    wXw Shotgun Championship: Bobby Gunns vs. Speedball Mike Bailey
    Quarter Finals: Absolute Andy vs. Matt Riddle
    Keith Lee vs. ...

  • wXw 16 Carat Gold 2018 Night 3

    Semi Finals Absolute Andy vs. Timothy Thatcher
    David Starr vs. Keith Lee
    Finals wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship: Ilja Dragunov vs. Matt Riddle
    wXw Women's Championship Match, 4 Way Dance: Toni Storm vs. Killer Kelly vs. Session Moth Martina vs. Wesna
    wXw World Tag Team Championship: ...

  • wXw: London Calling 2017

    wXw WORLD TAG TEAM TITLE MATCH:
    A4 (Absolute Andy & Marius Al-Ani)(c) vs. The London Riots (Rob Lynch & James Davis)

    JODY FLEISCH vs. TRAVIS BANKS - 6.25/10

    ROBERT DREISSKER vs. "BAD BONES" JOHN KLINGER - 6/10

    wXw UNIFIED WORLD WRESTLING TITLE #1 CONTENDERSHIP MATCH:
    Jurn Simmons vs. WALTER

    ...

  • wXw: Superstars of Wrestling 2017

    Da Mack & Hurricane Helms VS Chris Colen & Francis Kaspin
    Drago VS Bobby gunns
    WALTER VS Kim Ray
    Vampiro VS John Klinger
    WXW Tag Team Champiosnhip
    Lucky Kid & Tarkan Aslan VS Absolute Andy & Marius Al-Ani (c)
    Jaxon Stone VS Buff Bagwell
    Ilja Dragunov VS Julian Nero VS The Avalanche
    WXW Unified W...

  • wXw: World TagTeam League 2016-Night3

    World Tag Team League 2016 Block B Match
    Death By Elbow (Chris Hero & JT Dunn) vs. A4 (Absolute Andy & Marius Al-Ani)

    World Tag Team League 2016 Block A Match
    Los Gueros Del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher & WALTER)

    World Tag Team League 2016 Block A Match
    Moustach...

  • wXw: World TagTeam League 2016-Night2

    World Tag Team League 2016 Block B Match
    A4 (Absolute Andy & Marius Al-Ani) vs. Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov & Julian Nero) (w/Adam Polak)

    wXw Shotgun Title Match
    Pete Dunne (c) vs. Francis Kaspin

    World Tag Team League 2016 Block A Match
    Los Gueros Del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Moustache Mou...

  • wXw: World TagTeam League 2016-Night1

    World Tag Team League 2016 Block A Match
    Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) vs. Ringkampf (Timothy Thatcher & WALTER)

    World Tag Team League 2016 Block B Match
    The Leaders Of The New School (Marty Scurll & Zack Sabre Jr.) vs. A4 (Absolute Andy & Marius Al-Ani)

    Leah Vaughan vs. Alexis ...

  • wXw: 16 Carat Gold 2016 Day 3

    16 Carat Gold Tournament 2016 Quarter Finals
    Angelico vs. Drew Galloway

    16 Carat Gold Tournament 2016 Semi Finals
    Axel Dieter Jr. vs. Drew Galloway
    Sami Callihan vs. Zack Sabre Jr.

    Six Man Tag Team Match
    Big Daddy Walter, Mike Schwarz & Timothy Thatcher vs. Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns & Vincent T...

  • wXw: 16 Carat Gold 2016 Day 2

    Silas Young vs. Tyler Bate

    Big Daddy Walter & Da Mack vs. David Starr & Shane Strickland

    16 Carat Gold Tournament 2016 Quarter Final Match
    Axel Dieter Jr. vs. Ilja Dragunov

    Angelico vs. Marty Scurll vs. Mike Bailey vs. Trevor Lee

    16 Carat Gold Tournament 2016 Quarter Final Match
    Will Ospreay ...

  • wXw: 16 Carat Gold 2016 Day 1

    First round matches

    I Quit Match: Axel Dieter Jr. vs. Marty Scurll
    Kim Ray vs. Sami Callihan
    Drew Galloway vs. Silas Young
    Big Daddy Walter vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
    Sasa Keel vs. Timothy Thatcher
    Shane Strickland vs. Will Ospreay
    Ilja Dragunov vs. Mike Bailey
    Angelico vs. Trevor Lee

    Non tournament ac...